Ice Network

About

2017 SEASON NOTES

Assistant Coach: Holly Renee Malewski, Cathy Dalton

SP Music: "Lean on Me" by Sizzy Rocket
FS Music: Music from The Sorcerer's Apprentice by Trevor Rabin

CONNECT WITH US

Twitter: @SCrystallettes
Instagram: CrystallettesUSA
Website
 

2017 ROSTER

Abbey Chase (Rochester, MI); Katie Fiore (Lake Forest, IL); Emily Fitzgerald (Livonia, MI); Laura Friedman (Livonia, MI); Camille Grace (Orchard Lake, MI); Gabrielle Healy (West Bloomfield, MI); Emily Hollander (West Bloomfield, MI); Morgan Michaux (Rochester Hills, MI); Kianna Moore (Skokie, IL); Magdalena Panetta (Rochester, MN); Kayla Patenaude (Rochester, MI); Katilyn Peterson (Livonia, MI); Kelsey Philipps (Arlington Heights, IL); Reilly Philipps (Arlington Heights, IL); Mary Pillsbury (Rochester Hills, MI); DonA'e Poe (Birmingham, MI); Kaycee Siebler (Ann Arbor, MI); Rachel Lynn Teets (Livonia, MI); Casandra Wignal (Trenton, MI); Anastasia Worthy (Detroit)

Competitive History

  • 2016 - U.S. Synchronized Skaing Championships - 4th
  • 2016 - French Cup - 7th
  • 2015 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 4th
  • 2015 - Mozart Cup - 4th
  • 2014 - World Synchronized Championships - 11th
  • 2014 - French Cup - 7th
  • 2014 - U.S. Synchronized Championships - 2nd
  • 2013 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2013 - Leon Lurje Trophy - 5th
  • 2012 - World Synchronized Skating Championships - 11th
  • 2012 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 2nd
  • 2012 - Neuchatel Trophy - 1st
  • 2011 - SynchroFest International - 6th
  • 2011 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2011 - French Cup - 3rd
  • 2010 - World Synchronized Skating Championships - 9th
  • 2010 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 2nd
  • 2010 - Prague Cup - 1st
  • 2009 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2009 - French Cup - 6th
  • 2008 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2008 - Prague Cup - 3rd
  • 2007 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2007 - Prague Open - 3rd
  • 2006 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2006 - Cup of Berlin - 4th
  • 2005 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2005 - Prague Cup - 7th
  • 2004 - World Synchronized Skating Championships - 9th
  • 2004 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - 2nd
  • 2004 - Finlandia Cup - 4th
  • 2003 - U.S. Synchronized Team Skating Championships - 4th
  • 2003 - Prague Cup - 3rd
  • 2003 - North American International - 5th
  • 2002 - U.S. Synchronized Team Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2002 - Spring Cup International - 7th
  • 2001 - North American International - 9th
  • 2001 - U.S. Synchronized Team Skating Championships - 3rd
  • 2000 - Neuchatel Trophy - 4th
  • 2000 - U.S. Synchronized Team Skating Championships - 6th
  • 2008 - Prague Cup - SP - 68.04
  • 2008 - Prague Cup - FS - 113.82
  • 2008 - Prague Cup - Final Score - 181.86
  • 2010 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - SP - 73.86
  • 2010 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - FS - 136.49
  • 2010 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - Final Score - 210.35