Ice Network

About

2016 SEASON NOTES

Assistant Coach: Paula Bischoffer

SP Music: Music from Chicago by Danny Elfman
FS Music: Music from Carousel by Rodgers and Hammerstein

CONNECT WITH US

Twitter: @ChicagoJazzSST
Website: chicagojazz.org

2016 ROSTER

Maggie Andreasen (Mundelein, IL), Amanda Angulo (Glenview, IL), Hailey Contine (Rolling Meadows, IL), Samantha Dreyer (Palatine, IL), Alyssa Dunn (Plainfield, IL), Danielle Gilfoyle (Chicago, IL), Olivia Johnston (Chicago, IL), Sophia Johnston (Chicago, IL), Taylor Kay (South Elgin, IL), Eri Lee (Palatine, IL), Carmela Olarte (Orland Park, IL), Dagne Olson (Burlington, WI), Kalysa Pampuch (Bolingbrook, IL), Ashley Schons (Crete, IL), Bailey Styzinski (Arlington Heights, IL), Emily Styzinski (Arlington Heights, IL), Melissa Trujilo (Glenview, IL), Heidi Weber-Howe (Northfield, IL)

Competitive History

  • 2016 - Neuchatel Trophy, Junior - 1st
  • 2015 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 4th
  • 2015 - Cup of Berlin, Junior - 6th
  • 2014 - U.S. Synchronized Championships, Junior - 4th
  • 2014 - French Cup, Junior - 10th
  • 2013 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 4th
  • 2013 - Spring Cup, Junior - 8th
  • 2013 - Midwestern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 2nd
  • 2012 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 4th
  • 2012 - Neuchatel Trophy - 1st
  • 2012 - World Junior Team Selection Competition - 4th
  • 2011 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 4th
  • 2011 - Midwestern Synchronized Sectional, Junior - 1st
  • 2011 - Cup of Berlin - 4th
  • 2011 - World Junior Team Selection Competition - 4th
  • 2010 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 4th
  • 2010 - French Cup, Junior - 5th
  • 2010 - World Junior Team Qualifying Competition - 3rd
  • 2009 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 6th
  • 2009 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 2nd
  • 2009 - French Cup, Junior - 3rd
  • 2008 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 4th
  • 2008 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 1st
  • 2008 - Spring Cup, Junior - 1st
  • 2007 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 3rd
  • 2007 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 4th
  • 2007 - Prague Open, Junior - 3rd
  • 2007 - World Junior Qualifying Competition - 1st
  • 2006 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 3rd
  • 2006 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 1st
  • 2006 - Czech Open, Junior - 1st
  • 2006 - World Junior Qualifying Competition - 2nd
  • 2005 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 2nd
  • 2005 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 8th
  • 2005 - French Cup, Junior - 5th
  • 2005 - World Junior Qualifying Competition - 1st
  • 2004 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 9th
  • 2004 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 2nd
  • 2004 - Spring Cup, Junior - 2nd
  • 2004 - World Junior Selection Competition - 2nd
  • 2004 - Skate Canada International, Junior - 5th
  • 2003 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 6th
  • 2003 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 1st
  • 2003 - French Cup, Junior - 1st
  • 2003 - North American International, Junior - 5th
  • 2002 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - 6th
  • 2002 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 1st
  • 2002 - Finlandia Cup International, Junior - 7th
  • 2002 - Skate Canada, Junior - 6th
  • 2001 - North American International, Junior - 8th
  • 2001 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 1st
  • 2000 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships, Junior - 5th
  • 2008 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - SP - 63.34
  • 2009 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - FS - 102.12
  • 2009 - World Challenge Cup for Juniors - Final Score - 163.42
  • 2008 - Junior World Selection Competition - SP - 69.20
  • 2008 - U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships - FS - 116.99
  • 2008 - Junior World Selection Competition - Final Score - 186.14