Ice Network

About

2013-14 SEASON NOTES

SP Music: "Fever" by various artists
FS Music: "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet and Konstantinovich Shchedrin

Costumes designed by Samantha Cesario and Tania Bass.

IJS PERSONAL BESTS

International Competition
SP - 56.55 (2013 Trophee Bompard)
FS - 116.15 (2013 Trophee Bompard)
Final Score - 172.70 (2013 Trophee Bompard)

U.S. Qualifying Competition
SP - 57.80 (2013 Eastern Sectional)
FS - 119.09 (2014 U.S. Championships)
Final Score - 173.97 (2014 U.S. Championships)

CONNECT WITH ME

Twitter.com: @SammiCesario

SKATING NOTES

Began skating at age 6 after attending a birthday party ... Participated in the Basic Skills Program from 2000-01.

Season Notes

  • 2012-13 Season Notes
    SP Music: "Carmen Fantasie" by David Garrett
    FS Music: Music from Black Swan by Clint Mansell

    Costumes designed by Samantha Cesario and Stephanie Handler

  • 2011-12 Season Notes
    SP Music: "Carmen Fantasie" by David Garrett
    FS Music: Music from Black Swan by Clint Mansell

    Costumes designed by Samantha Cesario and Stephanie Handler

  • 2010-11 Season Notes
    SP Music: "Carmen Fantasie" by David Garrett
    FS Music: "Man of La Mancha" by Mitch Leigh performed by The Boston Pops

    Costumes designed by Stephanie Handler ... Goals are to win a Junior Grand Prix event, be U.S. champion and compete at the World Junior Championships.

  • 2009-10 Season Notes
    SP Music: "Nocturne" from "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen
    FS Music: "Dark Eyes" by Lionel Hampton

    Costumes designed by Stephanie Handler

  • 2008-09 Season Notes
    SP Music: "Tango de los Exilados" by Vanessa-Mae
    FS Music: Selections from Tosca Giacomo Puccini

Competitive History

  • 2014 - Four Continents Championships - 8th
  • 2014 - U.S. Championships - 5th
  • 2013 - Trophee Bompard - 4th
  • 2013 - Skate America - 5th
  • 2013 - U.S. International Figure Skating Classic - 3rd
  • 2013 - World Junior Championships - 4th
  • 2013 - U.S. Championships - 8th
  • 2013 - Eastern Sectional - 1st
  • 2012 - Junior Grand Prix (Austria) - 3rd
  • 2012 - Eastern Sectional - 2nd
  • 2011 - Junior Grand Prix (Estonia) - 3rd
  • 2011 - Junior Grand Prix (Poland) - 3rd
  • 2011 - North Atlantic Regional - 1st
  • 2010 - Junior Grand Prix (Romania) - 4th
  • 2010 - U.S. Championships - 14th
  • 2010 - Eastern Sectional - 3rd
  • 2010 - North Atlantic Regional - 1st
  • 2010 - Gardena Spring Trophy, Junior - 1st
  • 2009 - U.S. Championships, Junior - 6th
  • 2009 - Eastern Sectional, Junior - 3rd
  • 2009 - North Atlantic Regional, Junior - 1st
  • 2008 - Eastern Sectional, Novice - 13th
  • 2008 - North Atlantic Regional, Novice - 2nd
  • 2007 - Eastern Sectional, Novice - 7th
  • 2007 - North Atlantic Regional, Novice - 2nd
  • 2005 - U.S. Junior Championships, Juvenile - 8th
  • 2005 - North Atlantic Regional, Juvenile - 3rd
  • 2004 - North Atlantic Regional, Juvenile - 6th